Saturday, 29 June 2019
Total Entries: 25
Total Participants: 25
Results on Eventor
Event Info on Eventor
Results by Class | Results by Course
Entries: 10
1 71 | 2 93 | 3 72 | 4 73 | 5 79 | 6 94 | 7 80 | 8 95 | 9 91 | 10 92 | 11 76 | F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bruce Arthur | MF V Melbourne Forest Racers | 35:41 | 4:17 (2)
4:17 (2) | 9:04 (2)
4:47 (3) | 11:20 (2)
2:16 (3) | 14:25 (1)
3:05 (1) | 16:42 (1)
2:17 (2) | 18:58 (1)
2:16 (3) | 23:27 (1)
4:29 (4) | 26:54 (1)
3:27 (1) | 29:11 (1)
2:17 (1) | 31:02 (1)
1:51 (2) | 33:38 (1)
2:36 (1) | 35:41 (1)
2:03 (2) |
Ben Goonan | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 36:17 | 4:19 (3)
4:19 (3) | 9:28 (4)
5:09 (5) | 11:47 (3)
2:19 (4) | 15:00 (2)
3:13 (3) | 17:17 (2)
2:17 (2) | 19:35 (2)
2:18 (4) | 23:46 (2)
4:11 (1) | 27:19 (2)
3:33 (2) | 29:38 (2)
2:19 (2) | 31:27 (2)
1:49 (1) | 34:23 (2)
2:56 (5) | 36:17 (2)
1:54 (1) |
Simon Rouse | DR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering | 37:20 | 4:22 (4)
4:22 (4) | 9:00 (1)
4:38 (2) | 11:12 (1)
2:12 (1) | 15:23 (3)
4:11 (6) | 17:46 (3)
2:23 (3) | 19:59 (3)
2:13 (2) | 24:25 (3)
4:26 (3) | 28:11 (4)
3:46 (3) | 30:31 (3)
2:20 (3) | 32:22 (3)
1:51 (2) | 35:15 (3)
2:53 (4) | 37:20 (3)
2:05 (3) |
Richard Goonan | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 39:06 | 5:34 (7)
5:34 (7) | 10:10 (5)
4:36 (1) | 12:24 (5)
2:14 (2) | 15:47 (4)
3:23 (4) | 17:58 (5)
2:11 (1) | 20:08 (4)
2:10 (1) | 24:31 (4)
4:23 (2) | 28:04 (3)
3:33 (2) | 32:07 (4)
4:03 (8) | 34:01 (4)
1:54 (3) | 36:43 (4)
2:42 (2) | 39:06 (4)
2:23 (5) |
Christopher Naunton | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 40:49 | 4:16 (1)
4:16 (1) | 9:14 (3)
4:58 (4) | 11:51 (4)
2:37 (5) | 15:00 (2)
3:09 (2) | 17:49 (4)
2:49 (5) | 20:32 (5)
2:43 (6) | 25:48 (5)
5:16 (5) | 30:09 (5)
4:21 (5) | 32:39 (5)
2:30 (4) | 34:53 (5)
2:14 (5) | 38:17 (5)
3:24 (7) | 40:49 (5)
2:32 (6) |
Mason Arthur | MF V Melbourne Forest Racers | 42:33 | 5:06 (6)
5:06 (6) | 11:00 (6)
5:54 (7) | 13:43 (6)
2:43 (6) | 17:42 (5)
3:59 (5) | 20:31 (6)
2:49 (5) | 22:54 (6)
2:23 (5) | 28:20 (6)
5:26 (6) | 32:14 (6)
3:54 (4) | 35:12 (6)
2:58 (5) | 37:20 (6)
2:08 (4) | 40:12 (6)
2:52 (3) | 42:33 (6)
2:21 (4) |
Ted van Geldermalsen | YV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | 52:39 | 5:50 (8)
5:50 (8) | 11:38 (7)
5:48 (6) | 14:29 (7)
2:51 (7) | 23:04 (7)
8:35 (10) | 27:10 (8)
4:06 (6) | 30:30 (8)
3:20 (8) | 36:10 (8)
5:40 (7) | 40:34 (8)
4:24 (6) | 43:37 (8)
3:03 (6) | 46:41 (8)
3:04 (6) | 50:00 (7)
3:19 (6) | 52:39 (7)
2:39 (7) |
Ross Slater | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 61:16 | 5:01 (5)
5:01 (5) | 11:46 (8)
6:45 (8) | 15:29 (8)
3:43 (8) | 20:27 (6)
4:58 (7) | 22:56 (7)
2:29 (4) | 25:48 (7)
2:52 (7) | 32:37 (7)
6:49 (8) | 37:51 (7)
5:14 (8) | 41:43 (7)
3:52 (7) | 45:04 (7)
3:21 (8) | 58:11 (8)
13:07 (10) | 61:16 (8)
3:05 (8) |
Derek Morris | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 65:36 | 7:37 (9)
7:37 (9) | 16:10 (9)
8:33 (9) | 20:32 (9)
4:22 (9) | 27:05 (8)
6:33 (8) | 31:19 (9)
4:14 (7) | 35:03 (9)
3:44 (9) | 43:37 (9)
8:34 (9) | 49:41 (9)
6:04 (9) | 54:16 (9)
4:35 (9) | 57:37 (9)
3:21 (8) | 61:55 (9)
4:18 (8) | 65:36 (9)
3:41 (10) |
John Carberry | NE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl | 74:57 | 7:44 (10)
7:44 (10) | 19:33 (10)
11:49 (10) | 24:12 (10)
4:39 (10) | 31:45 (9)
7:33 (9) | 36:06 (10)
4:21 (8) | 40:15 (10)
4:09 (10) | 51:19 (10)
11:04 (10) | 56:18 (10)
4:59 (7) | 63:56 (10)
7:38 (10) | 67:15 (10)
3:19 (7) | 71:45 (10)
4:30 (9) | 74:57 (10)
3:12 (9) |
Entries: 6
1 71 | 2 79 | 3 94 | 4 80 | 5 88 | 6 95 | 7 91 | F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torren Arthur | MF V Melbourne Forest Racers | 38:04 | 4:54 (1)
4:54 (1) | 15:34 (1)
10:40 (1) | 20:14 (2)
4:40 (4) | 25:23 (1)
5:09 (1) | 27:36 (1)
2:13 (3) | 30:06 (1)
2:30 (1) | 32:44 (1)
2:38 (1) | 38:04 (1)
5:20 (1) |
Andrew Cameron | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 40:44 | 5:25 (2)
5:25 (2) | 16:21 (2)
10:56 (2) | 19:27 (1)
3:06 (2) | 26:29 (2)
7:02 (3) | 28:29 (2)
2:00 (1) | 31:19 (2)
2:50 (3) | 34:34 (2)
3:15 (3) | 40:44 (2)
6:10 (3) |
Warwick Davis | TK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club | 43:13 | 7:52 (3)
7:52 (3) | 19:40 (3)
11:48 (3) | 22:42 (3)
3:02 (1) | 29:28 (3)
6:46 (2) | 31:38 (3)
2:10 (2) | 34:23 (3)
2:45 (2) | 37:37 (3)
3:14 (2) | 43:13 (3)
5:36 (2) |
Gary Buchan | EU V Eureka Orienteers | 55:59 | 8:13 (4)
8:13 (4) | 23:13 (4)
15:00 (4) | 27:34 (4)
4:21 (3) | 35:43 (4)
8:09 (4) | 38:26 (4)
2:43 (4) | 42:45 (4)
4:19 (4) | 47:03 (4)
4:18 (4) | 55:59 (4)
8:56 (4) |
Paul Elam | TK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club | 71:52 | 8:52 (5)
8:52 (5) | 24:22 (5)
15:30 (5) | 30:10 (5)
5:48 (5) | 41:53 (5)
11:43 (5) | 45:24 (5)
3:31 (5) | 51:16 (5)
5:52 (6) | 55:34 (5)
4:18 (4) | 71:52 (5)
16:18 (6) |
Jenny Ball | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 77:25 | 9:12 (6)
9:12 (6) | 29:02 (6)
19:50 (6) | 34:50 (6)
5:48 (5) | 48:40 (6)
13:50 (6) | 52:24 (6)
3:44 (6) | 57:28 (6)
5:04 (5) | 66:23 (6)
8:55 (5) | 77:25 (6)
11:02 (5) |
Entries: 8
1 71 | 2 88 | 3 95 | 4 91 | 5 92 | 6 76 | F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Katherine McMillan | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 38:17 | 9:23 (3)
9:23 (3) | 16:58 (3)
7:35 (1) | 20:37 (1)
3:39 (1) | 26:05 (1)
5:28 (1) | 30:03 (1)
3:58 (1) | 34:44 (1)
4:41 (1) | 38:17 (1)
3:33 (3) |
Margi Freemantle | YV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | 44:54 | 9:29 (4)
9:29 (4) | 17:05 (4)
7:36 (2) | 22:03 (4)
4:58 (2) | 27:37 (2)
5:34 (2) | 32:03 (2)
4:26 (2) | 38:30 (2)
6:27 (2) | 44:54 (2)
6:24 (6) |
Hugo Byrne | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 45:43 | 5:55 (2)
5:55 (2) | 14:06 (1)
8:11 (3) | 21:39 (2)
7:33 (6) | 27:53 (3)
6:14 (4) | 34:01 (3)
6:08 (5) | 42:41 (4)
8:40 (6) | 45:43 (3)
3:02 (1) |
Nick Byrne | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 45:49 | 5:54 (1)
5:54 (1) | 14:07 (2)
8:13 (4) | 21:40 (3)
7:33 (6) | 27:55 (4)
6:15 (5) | 34:04 (4)
6:09 (6) | 42:40 (3)
8:36 (5) | 45:49 (4)
3:09 (2) |
Terry Davidson | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 60:35 | 10:58 (6)
10:58 (6) | 21:36 (5)
10:38 (5) | 29:02 (5)
7:26 (5) | 41:57 (5)
12:55 (6) | 47:31 (5)
5:34 (3) | 54:35 (5)
7:04 (3) | 60:35 (5)
6:00 (5) |
Peter Searle | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 73:31 | 10:38 (5)
10:38 (5) | 23:46 (6)
13:08 (7) | 29:49 (6)
6:03 (3) | 45:12 (6)
15:23 (7) | 58:10 (7)
12:58 (7) | 66:35 (6)
8:25 (4) | 73:31 (6)
6:56 (7) |
Anne Garvey | TK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club | 74:54 | 26:45 (7)
26:45 (7) | 37:46 (7)
11:01 (6) | 43:51 (7)
6:05 (4) | 49:58 (7)
6:07 (3) | 55:43 (6)
5:45 (4) | 69:03 (7)
13:20 (7) | 74:54 (7)
5:51 (4) |
James O'Sullivan | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | MP | - - | 34:32
34:32 | - - | - - | - - | - - | 59:06
24:34 |
Entries: 1
1 76 | 2 81 | 3 71 | 4 85 | 5 87 | 6 83 | F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Samara Cua | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 40:20 | 4:17 (1)
4:17 (1) | 14:34 (1)
10:17 (1) | 20:28 (1)
5:54 (1) | 22:42 (1)
2:14 (1) | 28:27 (1)
5:45 (1) | 33:46 (1)
5:19 (1) | 40:20 (1)
6:34 (1) |
MP: Mispunch
DNS: Did not start
DNF: Did not finish
NTR: No Time Recorded
DSQ: Disqualified
OT : Overtime