Saturday, 04 May 2019
Total Entries: 42
Total Participants: 42
Results on Eventor
Event Info on Eventor
Results by Class | Results by Course
Entries: 10
1 94 | 2 100 | 3 101 | 4 96 | 5 95 | 6 93 | 7 71 | 8 72 | 9 73 | 10 75 | 11 79 | 12 74 | 13 90 | 14 92 | 15 85 | F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bruce Arthur | MF V Melbourne Forest Racers | 43:09 | 2:54 (5)
2:54 (5) | 5:43 (5)
2:49 (4) | 8:10 (4)
2:27 (2) | 10:33 (2)
2:23 (2) | 12:57 (2)
2:24 (3) | 16:08 (2)
3:11 (1) | 24:48 (1)
8:40 (2) | 26:13 (2)
1:25 (4) | 27:38 (2)
1:25 (2) | 29:21 (2)
1:43 (2) | 30:16 (2)
0:55 (3) | 33:30 (2)
3:14 (1) | 36:58 (2)
3:28 (1) | 39:19 (1)
2:21 (1) | 41:57 (1)
2:38 (2) | 43:09 (1)
1:12 (3) |
James Robertson | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 44:32 | 2:46 (4)
2:46 (4) | 5:19 (1)
2:33 (1) | 7:44 (1)
2:25 (1) | 10:06 (1)
2:22 (1) | 12:28 (1)
2:22 (2) | 16:06 (1)
3:38 (4) | 24:56 (2)
8:50 (3) | 26:06 (1)
1:10 (1) | 27:22 (1)
1:16 (1) | 29:01 (1)
1:39 (1) | 29:54 (1)
0:53 (2) | 33:16 (1)
3:22 (2) | 36:52 (1)
3:36 (3) | 39:42 (2)
2:50 (6) | 43:20 (2)
3:38 (7) | 44:32 (2)
1:12 (3) |
Simon Rouse | DR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering | 44:48 | 2:33 (1)
2:33 (1) | 5:35 (4)
3:02 (5) | 8:34 (5)
2:59 (5) | 10:56 (5)
2:22 (1) | 13:38 (5)
2:42 (6) | 16:55 (4)
3:17 (2) | 25:32 (3)
8:37 (1) | 26:51 (3)
1:19 (2) | 28:25 (3)
1:34 (3) | 30:19 (3)
1:54 (3) | 31:15 (3)
0:56 (4) | 34:38 (3)
3:23 (3) | 38:13 (3)
3:35 (2) | 40:53 (3)
2:40 (4) | 43:41 (3)
2:48 (4) | 44:48 (3)
1:07 (1) |
Richard Goonan | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 47:36 | 2:45 (3)
2:45 (3) | 5:32 (3)
2:47 (3) | 8:02 (2)
2:30 (3) | 10:41 (3)
2:39 (5) | 12:58 (3)
2:17 (1) | 18:26 (5)
5:28 (10) | 27:35 (5)
9:09 (4) | 28:56 (5)
1:21 (3) | 30:32 (5)
1:36 (4) | 32:27 (5)
1:55 (4) | 33:18 (4)
0:51 (1) | 36:58 (5)
3:40 (5) | 40:48 (4)
3:50 (4) | 43:33 (5)
2:45 (5) | 46:01 (4)
2:28 (1) | 47:36 (4)
1:35 (7) |
Ben Goonan | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 47:56 | 2:44 (2)
2:44 (2) | 5:30 (2)
2:46 (2) | 8:09 (3)
2:39 (4) | 10:43 (4)
2:34 (3) | 13:18 (4)
2:35 (5) | 16:49 (3)
3:31 (3) | 26:26 (4)
9:37 (5) | 27:56 (4)
1:30 (6) | 29:34 (4)
1:38 (5) | 32:02 (4)
2:28 (7) | 33:20 (5)
1:18 (7) | 36:54 (4)
3:34 (4) | 40:55 (5)
4:01 (5) | 43:25 (4)
2:30 (2) | 46:46 (5)
3:21 (5) | 47:56 (5)
1:10 (2) |
Shayne Hill | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 53:21 | 3:10 (7)
3:10 (7) | 6:15 (6)
3:05 (6) | 10:39 (6)
4:24 (8) | 13:16 (6)
2:37 (4) | 15:43 (6)
2:27 (4) | 19:32 (6)
3:49 (6) | 32:30 (7)
12:58 (9) | 33:57 (7)
1:27 (5) | 35:31 (7)
1:34 (3) | 37:29 (6)
1:58 (5) | 38:38 (6)
1:09 (5) | 42:51 (6)
4:13 (8) | 46:52 (6)
4:01 (5) | 49:23 (6)
2:31 (3) | 52:05 (6)
2:42 (3) | 53:21 (6)
1:16 (4) |
Geoff Lawford | EU V Eureka Orienteers | 56:18 | 3:47 (8)
3:47 (8) | 7:49 (8)
4:02 (7) | 11:32 (7)
3:43 (7) | 14:32 (7)
3:00 (7) | 17:25 (7)
2:53 (7) | 21:11 (7)
3:46 (5) | 31:55 (6)
10:44 (6) | 33:42 (6)
1:47 (7) | 35:28 (6)
1:46 (8) | 38:07 (7)
2:39 (9) | 39:23 (7)
1:16 (6) | 43:13 (7)
3:50 (6) | 47:47 (7)
4:34 (6) | 50:56 (7)
3:09 (7) | 54:39 (7)
3:43 (8) | 56:18 (7)
1:39 (8) |
Clare Brownridge | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 57:34 | 3:07 (6)
3:07 (6) | 7:43 (7)
4:36 (9) | 12:24 (9)
4:41 (9) | 15:09 (9)
2:45 (6) | 18:15 (8)
3:06 (8) | 22:06 (8)
3:51 (7) | 33:02 (8)
10:56 (7) | 34:57 (8)
1:55 (8) | 36:40 (8)
1:43 (7) | 38:48 (8)
2:08 (6) | 40:12 (8)
1:24 (8) | 44:20 (8)
4:08 (7) | 49:14 (8)
4:54 (7) | 52:47 (8)
3:33 (9) | 56:12 (8)
3:25 (6) | 57:34 (8)
1:22 (5) |
Jayne Sales | MF V Melbourne Forest Racers | 66:34 | 3:55 (9)
3:55 (9) | 8:21 (9)
4:26 (8) | 11:55 (8)
3:34 (6) | 15:03 (8)
3:08 (8) | 18:18 (9)
3:15 (9) | 23:05 (9)
4:47 (8) | 35:03 (9)
11:58 (8) | 36:58 (9)
1:55 (8) | 38:39 (9)
1:41 (6) | 43:16 (9)
4:37 (10) | 46:49 (9)
3:33 (10) | 51:11 (9)
4:22 (9) | 56:25 (9)
5:14 (8) | 59:41 (9)
3:16 (8) | 64:55 (9)
5:14 (10) | 66:34 (9)
1:39 (8) |
Andrew Wallace | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 93:49 | 4:16 (10)
4:16 (10) | 9:32 (10)
5:16 (10) | 14:24 (10)
4:52 (10) | 21:35 (10)
7:11 (9) | 25:39 (10)
4:04 (10) | 30:38 (10)
4:59 (9) | 49:29 (10)
18:51 (10) | 52:42 (10)
3:13 (9) | 54:29 (10)
1:47 (9) | 57:01 (10)
2:32 (8) | 58:39 (10)
1:38 (9) | 69:53 (10)
11:14 (10) | 81:51 (10)
11:58 (9) | 87:16 (10)
5:25 (10) | 92:26 (10)
5:10 (9) | 93:49 (10)
1:23 (6) |
Entries: 10
1 94 | 2 100 | 3 101 | 4 96 | 5 95 | 6 93 | 7 71 | 8 72 | 9 73 | 10 75 | 11 79 | 12 85 | F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vanessa Round | OV/No club Orienteering Victoria | 42:34 | 3:09 (1)
3:09 (1) | 6:16 (1)
3:07 (1) | 11:15 (2)
4:59 (8) | 14:15 (2)
3:00 (1) | 16:49 (1)
2:34 (1) | 21:04 (1)
4:15 (1) | 32:17 (1)
11:13 (1) | 33:49 (1)
1:32 (1) | 35:21 (1)
1:32 (1) | 37:19 (1)
1:58 (1) | 38:43 (1)
1:24 (2) | 40:52 (1)
2:09 (1) | 42:34 (1)
1:42 (3) |
Andrew Cameron | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 46:30 | 3:40 (2)
3:40 (2) | 7:41 (2)
4:01 (2) | 11:07 (1)
3:26 (3) | 14:10 (1)
3:03 (2) | 17:42 (2)
3:32 (3) | 22:13 (2)
4:31 (2) | 35:04 (2)
12:51 (3) | 37:07 (2)
2:03 (3) | 38:56 (2)
1:49 (2) | 41:27 (2)
2:31 (3) | 42:47 (2)
1:20 (1) | 45:00 (2)
2:13 (3) | 46:30 (2)
1:30 (1) |
Jenny Bourne | EU V Eureka Orienteers | 50:40 | 3:54 (3)
3:54 (3) | 8:01 (3)
4:07 (3) | 11:15 (2)
3:14 (2) | 14:45 (3)
3:30 (3) | 18:05 (3)
3:20 (2) | 22:45 (3)
4:40 (3) | 36:05 (3)
13:20 (4) | 40:17 (3)
4:12 (7) | 42:34 (3)
2:17 (4) | 45:12 (3)
2:38 (4) | 46:44 (3)
1:32 (3) | 48:53 (3)
2:09 (1) | 50:40 (3)
1:47 (5) |
Warwick Davis | TK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club | 56:31 | 3:40 (2)
3:40 (2) | 9:26 (5)
5:46 (6) | 12:30 (3)
3:04 (1) | 17:51 (4)
5:21 (7) | 21:28 (4)
3:37 (4) | 30:11 (5)
8:43 (8) | 42:47 (4)
12:36 (2) | 44:36 (4)
1:49 (2) | 46:48 (4)
2:12 (3) | 48:55 (4)
2:07 (2) | 52:36 (4)
3:41 (8) | 54:48 (4)
2:12 (2) | 56:31 (4)
1:43 (4) |
John Carberry | NE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl | 60:24 | 4:09 (4)
4:09 (4) | 8:53 (4)
4:44 (4) | 13:06 (4)
4:13 (5) | 20:21 (7)
7:15 (8) | 24:17 (5)
3:56 (5) | 29:51 (4)
5:34 (4) | 45:02 (5)
15:11 (5) | 47:36 (5)
2:34 (5) | 49:53 (5)
2:17 (4) | 53:32 (5)
3:39 (5) | 55:55 (5)
2:23 (6) | 58:45 (5)
2:50 (4) | 60:24 (5)
1:39 (2) |
Gary Buchan | EU V Eureka Orienteers | 68:08 | 5:04 (6)
5:04 (6) | 9:55 (6)
4:51 (5) | 14:45 (5)
4:50 (7) | 19:35 (5)
4:50 (4) | 24:21 (6)
4:46 (8) | 31:38 (7)
7:17 (7) | 49:55 (7)
18:17 (6) | 52:25 (6)
2:30 (4) | 55:11 (6)
2:46 (5) | 59:37 (6)
4:26 (8) | 62:29 (6)
2:52 (7) | 65:20 (6)
2:51 (5) | 68:08 (6)
2:48 (6) |
David Jones | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 72:03 | 4:39 (5)
4:39 (5) | 10:48 (7)
6:09 (8) | 15:12 (6)
4:24 (6) | 20:09 (6)
4:57 (5) | 24:49 (7)
4:40 (7) | 30:48 (6)
5:59 (6) | 49:52 (6)
19:04 (7) | 54:55 (7)
5:03 (8) | 59:16 (7)
4:21 (6) | 63:20 (7)
4:04 (6) | 65:38 (7)
2:18 (4) | 68:59 (7)
3:21 (6) | 72:03 (7)
3:04 (8) |
Heather Jones | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 75:37 | 8:31 (7)
8:31 (7) | 14:19 (8)
5:48 (7) | 18:28 (7)
4:09 (4) | 23:35 (8)
5:07 (6) | 28:13 (8)
4:38 (6) | 33:59 (8)
5:46 (5) | 53:48 (8)
19:49 (8) | 56:40 (8)
2:52 (6) | 62:45 (8)
6:05 (7) | 66:53 (8)
4:08 (7) | 69:13 (8)
2:20 (5) | 72:38 (8)
3:25 (7) | 75:37 (8)
2:59 (7) |
Jenny Ball | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | DNF | 9:58
9:58 | 16:26
6:28 | 21:24
4:58 | 26:09
4:45 | 31:06
4:57 | 37:19
6:13 | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | 126:43
89:24 |
Tony Radford | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | MP | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | 0:01
0:01 |
Entries: 15
1 94 | 2 100 | 3 101 | 4 96 | 5 95 | 6 93 | 7 81 | 8 79 | 9 85 | F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Archie Neylon | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 28:33 | 2:57 (1)
2:57 (1) | 6:25 (1)
3:28 (1) | 9:24 (1)
2:59 (1) | 12:32 (1)
3:08 (1) | 15:59 (1)
3:27 (2) | 21:42 (1)
5:43 (5) | 25:24 (1)
3:42 (1) | 25:55 (1)
0:31 (1) | 27:34 (1)
1:39 (1) | 28:33 (1)
0:59 (1) |
Nigel McGuckian | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 34:15 | 3:45 (2)
3:45 (2) | 9:05 (4)
5:20 (5) | 12:47 (4)
3:42 (3) | 16:22 (4)
3:35 (3) | 19:43 (2)
3:21 (1) | 24:36 (2)
4:53 (1) | 29:28 (2)
4:52 (2) | 30:11 (2)
0:43 (2) | 32:24 (2)
2:13 (4) | 34:15 (2)
1:51 (3) |
Peter Hill | NE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl | 39:48 | 4:22 (4)
4:22 (4) | 8:34 (3)
4:12 (3) | 12:36 (3)
4:02 (5) | 16:13 (3)
3:37 (4) | 19:59 (3)
3:46 (3) | 29:02 (5)
9:03 (12) | 34:24 (3)
5:22 (3) | 35:35 (3)
1:11 (6) | 37:57 (3)
2:22 (5) | 39:48 (3)
1:51 (3) |
Charles Brownridge | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 40:35 | 3:45 (2)
3:45 (2) | 9:16 (5)
5:31 (6) | 13:10 (5)
3:54 (4) | 18:25 (5)
5:15 (9) | 22:55 (5)
4:30 (7) | 28:21 (4)
5:26 (3) | 35:16 (5)
6:55 (6) | 36:19 (4)
1:03 (4) | 38:41 (4)
2:22 (5) | 40:35 (4)
1:54 (4) |
Courtney Krawec | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 42:40 | 4:00 (3)
4:00 (3) | 7:52 (2)
3:52 (2) | 11:54 (2)
4:02 (5) | 15:03 (2)
3:09 (2) | 22:57 (6)
7:54 (14) | 29:56 (7)
6:59 (8) | 37:25 (6)
7:29 (8) | 38:35 (6)
1:10 (5) | 40:46 (6)
2:11 (3) | 42:40 (5)
1:54 (4) |
Darren Eenjes | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 42:47 | 4:42 (6)
4:42 (6) | 9:53 (6)
5:11 (4) | 14:25 (6)
4:32 (7) | 18:30 (6)
4:05 (5) | 22:49 (4)
4:19 (5) | 28:20 (3)
5:31 (4) | 34:49 (4)
6:29 (5) | 36:49 (5)
2:00 (11) | 40:22 (5)
3:33 (11) | 42:47 (6)
2:25 (7) |
Paul Elam | TK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club | 48:30 | 4:39 (5)
4:39 (5) | 10:36 (7)
5:57 (8) | 14:40 (7)
4:04 (6) | 20:33 (7)
5:53 (12) | 24:31 (7)
3:58 (4) | 29:52 (6)
5:21 (2) | 42:07 (8)
12:15 (13) | 43:25 (7)
1:18 (7) | 45:56 (7)
2:31 (6) | 48:30 (7)
2:34 (8) |
Prue Dobbin | BK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | 50:20 | 5:30 (7)
5:30 (7) | 12:31 (9)
7:01 (11) | 18:14 (9)
5:43 (9) | 23:41 (9)
5:27 (11) | 28:28 (9)
4:47 (8) | 34:34 (8)
6:06 (6) | 41:38 (7)
7:04 (7) | 44:59 (8)
3:21 (14) | 48:02 (8)
3:03 (10) | 50:20 (8)
2:18 (6) |
Reuben Cameron | OV/No club Orienteering Victoria | 52:01 | 7:33 (12)
7:33 (12) | 14:22 (11)
6:49 (10) | 18:03 (8)
3:41 (2) | 22:20 (8)
4:17 (6) | 26:47 (8)
4:27 (6) | 41:45 (12)
14:58 (14) | 47:26 (11)
5:41 (4) | 48:26 (10)
1:00 (3) | 50:33 (9)
2:07 (2) | 52:01 (9)
1:28 (2) |
John Chellew | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 53:59 | 5:35 (9)
5:35 (9) | 14:07 (10)
8:32 (13) | 21:17 (12)
7:10 (12) | 26:03 (11)
4:46 (7) | 31:37 (11)
5:34 (10) | 38:46 (10)
7:09 (9) | 47:02 (10)
8:16 (10) | 48:54 (11)
1:52 (10) | 51:52 (10)
2:58 (8) | 53:59 (10)
2:07 (5) |
Lorraine Leversha | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 55:12 | 8:54 (13)
8:54 (13) | 14:48 (13)
5:54 (7) | 19:55 (10)
5:07 (8) | 25:21 (10)
5:26 (10) | 30:56 (10)
5:35 (11) | 37:16 (9)
6:20 (7) | 45:39 (9)
8:23 (11) | 47:21 (9)
1:42 (9) | 52:19 (11)
4:58 (13) | 55:12 (11)
2:53 (10) |
Anne Garvey | TK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club | 56:51 | 6:13 (10)
6:13 (10) | 14:23 (12)
8:10 (12) | 20:19 (11)
5:56 (10) | 26:27 (12)
6:08 (13) | 33:10 (13)
6:43 (12) | 41:13 (11)
8:03 (10) | 49:36 (12)
8:23 (11) | 51:16 (12)
1:40 (8) | 54:16 (12)
3:00 (9) | 56:51 (12)
2:35 (9) |
Stephen Peacock | OV/No club Orienteering Victoria | 60:57 | 5:32 (8)
5:32 (8) | 11:32 (8)
6:00 (9) | 21:41 (13)
10:09 (13) | 26:41 (13)
5:00 (8) | 32:03 (12)
5:22 (9) | 43:56 (13)
11:53 (13) | 52:01 (13)
8:05 (9) | 54:48 (13)
2:47 (13) | 57:40 (13)
2:52 (7) | 60:57 (13)
3:17 (11) |
David Goddard | YV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | 67:34 | 6:35 (11)
6:35 (11) | 16:50 (14)
10:15 (14) | 23:34 (14)
6:44 (11) | 30:20 (14)
6:46 (14) | 37:16 (14)
6:56 (13) | 45:31 (14)
8:15 (11) | 57:24 (14)
11:53 (12) | 60:01 (14)
2:37 (12) | 63:36 (14)
3:35 (12) | 67:34 (14)
3:58 (12) |
Ruth Goddard | YV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | MP | 4:45
4:45 | 10:35
5:50 | 16:15
5:40 | 23:32
7:17 | 30:05
6:33 | 69:36
39:31 | 80:08
10:32 | - - | 84:13
4:05 | 86:25
2:12 |
Entries: 3
1 100 | 2 96 | 3 97 | 4 88 | 5 77 | 6 78 | 7 84 | F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ross Slater | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 54:10 | 7:22 (1)
7:22 (1) | 13:53 (1)
6:31 (2) | 22:39 (1)
8:46 (2) | 28:31 (1)
5:52 (3) | 36:38 (1)
8:07 (2) | 38:55 (1)
2:17 (2) | 48:26 (1)
9:31 (2) | 54:10 (1)
5:44 (3) |
David Neylon | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 59:33 | 33:57 (3)
33:57 (3) | 37:23 (3)
3:26 (1) | 42:15 (2)
4:52 (1) | 45:39 (2)
3:24 (1) | 49:26 (2)
3:47 (1) | 51:08 (2)
1:42 (1) | 55:06 (2)
3:58 (1) | 59:33 (2)
4:27 (1) |
Leone Carberry | NE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl | 79:25 | 14:54 (2)
14:54 (2) | 24:39 (2)
9:45 (3) | 44:17 (3)
19:38 (3) | 49:20 (3)
5:03 (2) | 60:39 (3)
11:19 (3) | 64:07 (3)
3:28 (3) | 73:58 (3)
9:51 (3) | 79:25 (3)
5:27 (2) |
Entries: 4
1 88 | 2 87 | 3 82 | 4 80 | 5 77 | 6 76 | 7 78 | 8 83 | 9 102 | 10 84 | 11 91 | F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Wilkinson | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 27:37 | 3:42 (2)
3:42 (2) | 5:31 (2)
1:49 (2) | 6:45 (2)
1:14 (1) | 9:08 (2)
2:23 (1) | 11:52 (1)
2:44 (1) | 14:30 (2)
2:38 (2) | 16:08 (2)
1:38 (2) | 20:17 (2)
4:09 (2) | 21:52 (1)
1:35 (1) | 22:21 (1)
0:29 (1) | 25:33 (1)
3:12 (2) | 27:37 (1)
2:04 (1) |
Harper West | OV/No club Orienteering Victoria | 33:12 | 3:10 (1)
3:10 (1) | 4:43 (1)
1:33 (1) | 6:01 (1)
1:18 (2) | 8:32 (1)
2:31 (2) | 11:55 (2)
3:23 (2) | 14:26 (1)
2:31 (1) | 15:41 (1)
1:15 (1) | 19:14 (1)
3:33 (1) | 23:53 (2)
4:39 (4) | 24:23 (2)
0:30 (2) | 31:00 (2)
6:37 (3) | 33:12 (2)
2:12 (2) |
Akira Hill | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 44:07 | 4:54 (3)
4:54 (3) | 8:08 (3)
3:14 (4) | 10:11 (3)
2:03 (4) | 13:16 (3)
3:05 (3) | 17:26 (3)
4:10 (3) | 21:55 (3)
4:29 (3) | 24:55 (3)
3:00 (3) | 29:47 (3)
4:52 (3) | 33:04 (3)
3:17 (2) | 34:05 (3)
1:01 (4) | 41:25 (3)
7:20 (4) | 44:07 (3)
2:42 (3) |
Payton West | OV/No club Orienteering Victoria | 53:28 | 6:24 (4)
6:24 (4) | 9:13 (4)
2:49 (3) | 11:11 (4)
1:58 (3) | 14:35 (4)
3:24 (4) | 20:28 (4)
5:53 (4) | 25:19 (4)
4:51 (4) | 33:09 (4)
7:50 (4) | 39:08 (4)
5:59 (4) | 43:08 (4)
4:00 (3) | 43:42 (4)
0:34 (3) | 44:46 (4)
1:04 (1) | 53:28 (4)
8:42 (4) |
MP: Mispunch
DNS: Did not start
DNF: Did not finish
NTR: No Time Recorded
DSQ: Disqualified
OT : Overtime