Saturday, 04 August 2018
Total Entries: 55
Total Participants: 55
Results on Eventor
Event Info on Eventor
Results by Class | Results by Course
Entries: 6
1 71 | 2 87 | 3 79 | 4 92 | 5 88 | 6 84 | 7 81 | 8 91 | 9 95 | F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bruce Arthur | MF V Melbourne Forest Racers | 40:57 | 2:24 (3)
2:24 (3) | 14:38 (1)
12:14 (1) | 16:53 (1)
2:15 (1) | 22:33 (1)
5:40 (1) | 24:54 (1)
2:21 (1) | 28:52 (1)
3:58 (1) | 34:19 (1)
5:27 (2) | 35:28 (1)
1:09 (2) | 39:23 (1)
3:55 (2) | 40:57 (1)
1:34 (1) |
Ben Goonan | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 43:16 | 2:21 (2)
2:21 (2) | 15:37 (2)
13:16 (2) | 18:05 (2)
2:28 (3) | 24:28 (2)
6:23 (2) | 27:11 (2)
2:43 (2) | 31:27 (2)
4:16 (3) | 36:49 (2)
5:22 (1) | 37:51 (2)
1:02 (1) | 41:39 (2)
3:48 (1) | 43:16 (2)
1:37 (2) |
David Brownridge | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 47:09 | 2:07 (1)
2:07 (1) | 15:59 (3)
13:52 (3) | 18:20 (3)
2:21 (2) | 25:22 (3)
7:02 (3) | 28:42 (3)
3:20 (3) | 32:48 (3)
4:06 (2) | 39:18 (3)
6:30 (3) | 40:29 (3)
1:11 (3) | 45:22 (3)
4:53 (3) | 47:09 (3)
1:47 (3) |
Derek Morris | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 71:12 | 4:05 (5)
4:05 (5) | 24:42 (4)
20:37 (4) | 28:11 (4)
3:29 (5) | 42:16 (4)
14:05 (5) | 45:59 (4)
3:43 (4) | 52:00 (4)
6:01 (4) | 60:38 (4)
8:38 (4) | 62:10 (4)
1:32 (4) | 68:54 (4)
6:44 (4) | 71:12 (4)
2:18 (5) |
Andrew Wallace | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 86:59 | 3:42 (4)
3:42 (4) | 38:00 (6)
34:18 (6) | 41:25 (6)
3:25 (4) | 51:30 (5)
10:05 (4) | 56:34 (5)
5:04 (6) | 63:57 (5)
7:23 (5) | 75:36 (5)
11:39 (5) | 77:08 (5)
1:32 (4) | 84:43 (5)
7:35 (5) | 86:59 (5)
2:16 (4) |
Ian Collins | TK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club | 108:26 | 6:09 (6)
6:09 (6) | 33:13 (5)
27:04 (5) | 38:26 (5)
5:13 (6) | 62:38 (6)
24:12 (6) | 67:39 (6)
5:01 (5) | 79:52 (6)
12:13 (6) | 94:49 (6)
14:57 (6) | 96:56 (6)
2:07 (5) | 106:10 (6)
9:14 (6) | 108:26 (6)
2:16 (4) |
Entries: 15
1 72 | 2 88 | 3 84 | 4 81 | 5 91 | 6 95 | F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mason Arthur | MF V Melbourne Forest Racers | 40:17 | 11:50 (3)
11:50 (3) | 17:20 (2)
5:30 (1) | 23:18 (2)
5:58 (3) | 32:04 (1)
8:46 (1) | 33:17 (1)
1:13 (3) | 38:28 (1)
5:11 (1) | 40:17 (1)
1:49 (2) |
Andrew Cameron | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 43:06 | 11:49 (2)
11:49 (2) | 17:35 (3)
5:46 (3) | 23:18 (2)
5:43 (1) | 34:31 (3)
11:13 (8) | 35:38 (3)
1:07 (1) | 41:07 (2)
5:29 (2) | 43:06 (2)
1:59 (4) |
Leisha Maggs | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 43:46 | 11:15 (1)
11:15 (1) | 16:46 (1)
5:31 (2) | 22:57 (1)
6:11 (4) | 33:16 (2)
10:19 (3) | 34:39 (2)
1:23 (5) | 41:26 (3)
6:47 (5) | 43:46 (3)
2:20 (5) |
Michael Loughnan | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 45:18 | 13:07 (5)
13:07 (5) | 19:05 (4)
5:58 (4) | 24:58 (3)
5:53 (2) | 34:34 (4)
9:36 (2) | 35:55 (4)
1:21 (4) | 43:22 (4)
7:27 (6) | 45:18 (4)
1:56 (3) |
Neil Barr | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 51:41 | 15:09 (6)
15:09 (6) | 22:03 (5)
6:54 (6) | 29:03 (4)
7:00 (5) | 39:36 (5)
10:33 (4) | 41:16 (5)
1:40 (7) | 49:03 (5)
7:47 (8) | 51:41 (5)
2:38 (7) |
Julie Flynn | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 53:38 | 18:04 (10)
18:04 (10) | 24:35 (8)
6:31 (5) | 31:47 (6)
7:12 (7) | 42:40 (7)
10:53 (6) | 44:20 (7)
1:40 (7) | 50:58 (6)
6:38 (4) | 53:38 (6)
2:40 (9) |
Colin Walker | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 53:44 | 15:47 (7)
15:47 (7) | 22:46 (6)
6:59 (7) | 30:26 (5)
7:40 (8) | 41:37 (6)
11:11 (7) | 43:21 (6)
1:44 (9) | 51:05 (7)
7:44 (7) | 53:44 (7)
2:39 (8) |
Henry Cameron | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 55:01 | 12:24 (4)
12:24 (4) | 28:19 (10)
15:55 (14) | 35:26 (9)
7:07 (6) | 46:17 (9)
10:51 (5) | 47:28 (8)
1:11 (2) | 53:19 (8)
5:51 (3) | 55:01 (8)
1:42 (1) |
David Jones | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 59:45 | 17:15 (9)
17:15 (9) | 24:17 (7)
7:02 (8) | 33:00 (8)
8:43 (11) | 46:01 (8)
13:01 (10) | 47:42 (9)
1:41 (8) | 57:10 (9)
9:28 (10) | 59:45 (9)
2:35 (6) |
Peter Prime | TK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club | 64:01 | 16:06 (8)
16:06 (8) | 24:37 (9)
8:31 (10) | 32:25 (7)
7:48 (9) | 50:19 (10)
17:54 (13) | 51:59 (10)
1:40 (7) | 60:28 (10)
8:29 (9) | 64:01 (10)
3:33 (12) |
Prue Dobbin | BK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | 74:30 | 20:29 (11)
20:29 (11) | 30:55 (11)
10:26 (12) | 42:09 (10)
11:14 (13) | 58:46 (11)
16:37 (12) | 61:07 (11)
2:21 (12) | 71:13 (11)
10:06 (12) | 74:30 (11)
3:17 (11) |
Raelee Eenjes | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 80:30 | 24:56 (13)
24:56 (13) | 35:01 (13)
10:05 (11) | 47:06 (12)
12:05 (14) | 62:22 (12)
15:16 (11) | 64:38 (12)
2:16 (11) | 76:17 (12)
11:39 (14) | 80:30 (12)
4:13 (14) |
Darren Eenjes | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 80:55 | 38:00 (14)
38:00 (14) | 45:09 (14)
7:09 (9) | 53:26 (13)
8:17 (10) | 66:22 (13)
12:56 (9) | 67:51 (13)
1:29 (6) | 78:05 (13)
10:14 (13) | 80:55 (13)
2:50 (10) |
Lorraine Leversha | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 91:06 | 20:59 (12)
20:59 (12) | 33:28 (12)
12:29 (13) | 44:17 (11)
10:49 (12) | 74:57 (14)
30:40 (14) | 77:09 (14)
2:12 (10) | 87:06 (14)
9:57 (11) | 91:06 (14)
4:00 (13) |
Callum White | YV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | MP | 11:21
11:21 | 42:49
31:28 | - - | - - | - - | - - | 62:24
19:35 |
Entries: 19
1 92 | 2 93 | 3 84 | 4 83 | 5 95 | F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clare Brownridge | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 23:59 | 8:26 (2)
8:26 (2) | 12:00 (1)
3:34 (1) | 15:05 (1)
3:05 (2) | 19:07 (1)
4:02 (1) | 21:58 (1)
2:51 (1) | 23:59 (1)
2:01 (7) |
Angus Jones | OV/No club Orienteering Victoria | 27:22 | 10:04 (4)
10:04 (4) | 13:51 (3)
3:47 (2) | 17:27 (3)
3:36 (3) | 22:24 (2)
4:57 (2) | 25:34 (2)
3:10 (2) | 27:22 (2)
1:48 (3) |
Solomon Cameron | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 30:26 | 8:25 (1)
8:25 (1) | 13:44 (2)
5:19 (8) | 16:33 (2)
2:49 (1) | 25:32 (4)
8:59 (11) | 28:56 (4)
3:24 (3) | 30:26 (3)
1:30 (1) |
Amos Walz | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 30:37 | 9:34 (3)
9:34 (3) | 14:13 (4)
4:39 (3) | 18:59 (4)
4:46 (7) | 24:59 (3)
6:00 (5) | 28:39 (3)
3:40 (4) | 30:37 (4)
1:58 (6) |
Reuben Cameron | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 33:15 | 10:28 (5)
10:28 (5) | 15:43 (5)
5:15 (7) | 19:26 (5)
3:43 (4) | 27:22 (5)
7:56 (9) | 31:11 (5)
3:49 (5) | 33:15 (5)
2:04 (8) |
James Love | DR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering | 35:05 | 14:24 (11)
14:24 (11) | 19:30 (8)
5:06 (6) | 23:34 (8)
4:04 (5) | 29:32 (7)
5:58 (4) | 33:21 (6)
3:49 (5) | 35:05 (6)
1:44 (2) |
Peter Searle | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 37:22 | 13:17 (8)
13:17 (8) | 18:12 (7)
4:55 (5) | 22:35 (6)
4:23 (6) | 29:11 (6)
6:36 (6) | 34:05 (7)
4:54 (8) | 37:22 (7)
3:17 (13) |
Ruth Goddard | YV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | 41:44 | 14:57 (12)
14:57 (12) | 20:50 (11)
5:53 (9) | 26:50 (10)
6:00 (11) | 33:49 (8)
6:59 (7) | 38:40 (8)
4:51 (7) | 41:44 (8)
3:04 (12) |
Katherine McMillan | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 43:07 | 11:39 (6)
11:39 (6) | 20:11 (9)
8:32 (15) | 28:33 (11)
8:22 (17) | 36:06 (10)
7:33 (8) | 40:43 (9)
4:37 (6) | 43:07 (9)
2:24 (10) |
Heather O`Donnell | YV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | 45:26 | 13:55 (10)
13:55 (10) | 26:40 (14)
12:45 (18) | 32:12 (14)
5:32 (9) | 37:32 (11)
5:20 (3) | 43:35 (10)
6:03 (11) | 45:26 (10)
1:51 (4) |
Jenny Ball | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 51:53 | 15:56 (14)
15:56 (14) | 23:14 (12)
7:18 (11) | 30:29 (12)
7:15 (14) | 39:30 (12)
9:01 (12) | 47:21 (11)
7:51 (13) | 51:53 (11)
4:32 (15) |
Wayne Love | DR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering | 53:23 | 13:28 (9)
13:28 (9) | 20:32 (10)
7:04 (10) | 26:40 (9)
6:08 (12) | 34:58 (9)
8:18 (10) | 50:30 (12)
15:32 (17) | 53:23 (12)
2:53 (11) |
David Goddard | YV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club | 55:21 | 18:46 (16)
18:46 (16) | 27:00 (15)
8:14 (13) | 33:42 (15)
6:42 (13) | 43:12 (13)
9:30 (13) | 51:08 (14)
7:56 (14) | 55:21 (13)
4:13 (14) |
Terry Davidson | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 55:44 | 16:52 (15)
16:52 (15) | 24:29 (13)
7:37 (12) | 32:01 (13)
7:32 (15) | 44:51 (14)
12:50 (15) | 50:48 (13)
5:57 (10) | 55:44 (14)
4:56 (16) |
Pam Prime | TK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club | 57:50 | 18:51 (17)
18:51 (17) | 27:10 (16)
8:19 (14) | 34:56 (17)
7:46 (16) | 45:44 (15)
10:48 (14) | 52:42 (15)
6:58 (12) | 57:50 (15)
5:08 (17) |
Sophie Taverna | CH V Central Highlands Orienteering | 63:20 | 13:10 (7)
13:10 (7) | 18:01 (6)
4:51 (4) | 23:22 (7)
5:21 (8) | 56:16 (16)
32:54 (19) | 61:26 (16)
5:10 (9) | 63:20 (16)
1:54 (5) |
Wendy Taverna | CH V Central Highlands Orienteering | 67:31 | 15:29 (13)
15:29 (13) | 28:00 (17)
12:31 (17) | 33:46 (16)
5:46 (10) | 58:24 (17)
24:38 (18) | 65:22 (17)
6:58 (12) | 67:31 (17)
2:09 (9) |
Suzanne O'Callaghan | BK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | 74:12 | 24:46 (18)
24:46 (18) | 36:19 (18)
11:33 (16) | 45:51 (18)
9:32 (18) | 59:02 (18)
13:11 (16) | 67:43 (18)
8:41 (15) | 74:12 (18)
6:29 (19) |
Myan Parker | OV/No club Orienteering Victoria | 92:55 | 30:36 (19)
30:36 (19) | 44:58 (19)
14:22 (19) | 56:13 (19)
11:15 (19) | 77:04 (19)
20:51 (17) | 87:18 (19)
10:14 (16) | 92:55 (19)
5:37 (18) |
Entries: 8
1 82 | 2 75 | 3 94 | 4 96 | 5 83 | 6 76 | 7 77 | F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dale Taverna | CH V Central Highlands Orienteering | 25:19 | 1:26 (1)
1:26 (1) | 6:42 (1)
5:16 (1) | 8:33 (1)
1:51 (1) | 14:40 (1)
6:07 (1) | 17:36 (1)
2:56 (1) | 21:19 (1)
3:43 (2) | 23:26 (1)
2:07 (1) | 25:19 (1)
1:53 (1) |
Xavier Ough | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 39:24 | 2:55 (2)
2:55 (2) | 13:34 (2)
10:39 (4) | 15:38 (2)
2:04 (2) | 25:43 (2)
10:05 (3) | 31:02 (3)
5:19 (4) | 34:43 (2)
3:41 (1) | 37:22 (2)
2:39 (2) | 39:24 (2)
2:02 (3) |
Charlotte Ough | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 42:21 | 3:11 (3)
3:11 (3) | 14:03 (4)
10:52 (5) | 16:56 (3)
2:53 (3) | 26:17 (3)
9:21 (2) | 30:37 (2)
4:20 (2) | 37:34 (3)
6:57 (7) | 40:20 (3)
2:46 (3) | 42:21 (3)
2:01 (2) |
Dianne Searle | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 50:25 | 3:29 (4)
3:29 (4) | 13:51 (3)
10:22 (3) | 18:36 (4)
4:45 (4) | 30:29 (4)
11:53 (5) | 35:46 (4)
5:17 (3) | 40:43 (4)
4:57 (3) | 45:56 (4)
5:13 (6) | 50:25 (4)
4:29 (5) |
Susan Davidson | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 53:08 | 4:17 (5)
4:17 (5) | 14:34 (5)
10:17 (2) | 20:40 (5)
6:06 (7) | 31:47 (5)
11:07 (4) | 39:25 (5)
7:38 (6) | 44:32 (5)
5:07 (4) | 49:24 (5)
4:52 (4) | 53:08 (5)
3:44 (4) |
Clare Cook | OV/No club Orienteering Victoria | 64:43 | 5:42 (7)
5:42 (7) | 19:33 (6)
13:51 (6) | 25:05 (6)
5:32 (5) | 41:44 (6)
16:39 (6) | 48:55 (6)
7:11 (5) | 54:16 (6)
5:21 (5) | 59:22 (6)
5:06 (5) | 64:43 (6)
5:21 (6) |
Ella Toll | OV/No club Orienteering Victoria | 77:57 | 5:08 (6)
5:08 (6) | 20:08 (7)
15:00 (7) | 26:04 (7)
5:56 (6) | 51:13 (7)
25:09 (7) | 59:33 (7)
8:20 (7) | 65:38 (7)
6:05 (6) | 71:42 (7)
6:04 (7) | 77:57 (7)
6:15 (7) |
Ebony Naunton | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | MP | 5:15
5:15 | 37:19
32:04 | 39:51
2:32 | - - | - - | - - | - - | 74:40
34:49 |
Entries: 7
1 78 | 2 94 | 3 75 | 4 90 | 5 85 | 6 80 | 7 73 | 8 74 | F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thomas Langmaid | OV/No club Orienteering Victoria | 26:07 | 2:57 (2)
2:57 (2) | 5:17 (2)
2:20 (2) | 10:58 (2)
5:41 (2) | 12:23 (2)
1:25 (1) | 13:17 (1)
0:54 (1) | 16:38 (1)
3:21 (1) | 19:54 (1)
3:16 (2) | 23:17 (1)
3:23 (1) | 26:07 (1)
2:50 (2) |
Sammy Love | DR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering | 29:52 | 2:44 (1)
2:44 (1) | 4:52 (1)
2:08 (1) | 10:39 (1)
5:47 (4) | 12:20 (1)
1:41 (2) | 14:51 (2)
2:31 (6) | 18:29 (2)
3:38 (2) | 22:33 (2)
4:04 (4) | 27:17 (2)
4:44 (4) | 29:52 (2)
2:35 (1) |
Gemma Simpson | OV/No club Orienteering Victoria | 35:58 | 5:03 (4)
5:03 (4) | 8:27 (3)
3:24 (3) | 13:02 (3)
4:35 (1) | 15:50 (3)
2:48 (3) | 17:55 (3)
2:05 (5) | 22:39 (3)
4:44 (4) | 25:57 (3)
3:18 (3) | 30:13 (3)
4:16 (3) | 35:58 (3)
5:45 (7) |
Pippa Symes | OV/No club Orienteering Victoria | 39:50 | 4:48 (3)
4:48 (3) | 8:48 (4)
4:00 (4) | 16:47 (4)
7:59 (7) | 22:28 (5)
5:41 (7) | 24:02 (5)
1:34 (3) | 28:42 (4)
4:40 (3) | 31:16 (4)
2:34 (1) | 35:27 (4)
4:11 (2) | 39:50 (4)
4:23 (3) |
Heather Jones | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 47:31 | 6:18 (5)
6:18 (5) | 11:27 (5)
5:09 (5) | 17:09 (5)
5:42 (3) | 21:52 (4)
4:43 (4) | 23:03 (4)
1:11 (2) | 30:37 (5)
7:34 (6) | 35:41 (5)
5:04 (7) | 42:08 (5)
6:27 (7) | 47:31 (5)
5:23 (6) |
Lisa Staley | OV/No club Orienteering Victoria | 50:37 | 6:52 (6)
6:52 (6) | 12:08 (6)
5:16 (7) | 19:03 (6)
6:55 (6) | 24:19 (6)
5:16 (5) | 25:57 (6)
1:38 (4) | 35:31 (6)
9:34 (7) | 39:59 (6)
4:28 (6) | 45:42 (6)
5:43 (6) | 50:37 (6)
4:55 (5) |
Alicia Martin | OV/No club Orienteering Victoria | 50:39 | 7:04 (7)
7:04 (7) | 12:18 (7)
5:14 (6) | 19:04 (7)
6:46 (5) | 24:22 (7)
5:18 (6) | 29:52 (7)
5:30 (7) | 36:02 (7)
6:10 (5) | 40:07 (7)
4:05 (5) | 45:45 (7)
5:38 (5) | 50:39 (7)
4:54 (4) |
MP: Mispunch
DNS: Did not start
DNF: Did not finish
NTR: No Time Recorded
DSQ: Disqualified
OT : Overtime