Saturday, 24 August 2019
Total Entries: 56
Total Participants: 56
Results on Eventor
Event Info on Eventor
Results by Class | Results by Course
Entries: 8
1 91 | 2 88 | 3 90 | 4 89 | 5 86 | 6 87 | 7 73 | 8 82 | F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bruce Arthur | MF V Melbourne Forest Racers | 34:43 | 2:01 (2)
2:01 (2) | 9:50 (1)
7:49 (1) | 11:16 (1)
1:26 (2) | 14:00 (1)
2:44 (1) | 23:09 (1)
9:09 (1) | 25:16 (1)
2:07 (1) | 29:12 (1)
3:56 (3) | 34:25 (1)
5:13 (1) | 34:43 (1)
0:18 (2) |
Ben Goonan | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 35:56 | 1:54 (1)
1:54 (1) | 9:54 (2)
8:00 (3) | 11:20 (2)
1:26 (2) | 14:17 (2)
2:57 (3) | 24:10 (3)
9:53 (3) | 26:25 (2)
2:15 (2) | 30:18 (2)
3:53 (2) | 35:37 (2)
5:19 (2) | 35:56 (2)
0:19 (3) |
Simon Rouse | DR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering | 36:35 | 2:11 (4)
2:11 (4) | 10:05 (3)
7:54 (2) | 11:29 (3)
1:24 (1) | 14:21 (3)
2:52 (2) | 24:00 (2)
9:39 (2) | 26:29 (3)
2:29 (3) | 30:19 (3)
3:50 (1) | 36:18 (3)
5:59 (3) | 36:35 (3)
0:17 (1) |
Shayne Hill | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 41:50 | 2:10 (3)
2:10 (3) | 11:08 (4)
8:58 (4) | 12:38 (4)
1:30 (3) | 15:48 (4)
3:10 (4) | 27:04 (4)
11:16 (4) | 30:45 (4)
3:41 (5) | 35:16 (4)
4:31 (4) | 41:28 (4)
6:12 (4) | 41:50 (4)
0:22 (4) |
Warwick Williams | EU V Eureka Orienteers | 51:32 | 2:57 (5)
2:57 (5) | 13:25 (5)
10:28 (5) | 15:20 (5)
1:55 (4) | 19:28 (5)
4:08 (6) | 34:29 (5)
15:01 (5) | 37:37 (5)
3:08 (4) | 43:08 (5)
5:31 (5) | 51:10 (5)
8:02 (5) | 51:32 (5)
0:22 (4) |
John Carberry | NE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl | 62:52 | 3:24 (6)
3:24 (6) | 17:31 (6)
14:07 (7) | 20:03 (7)
2:32 (7) | 26:29 (7)
6:26 (8) | 43:54 (6)
17:25 (6) | 48:15 (6)
4:21 (6) | 54:03 (6)
5:48 (6) | 62:29 (6)
8:26 (6) | 62:52 (6)
0:23 (5) |
Steven Leicester | BK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | 69:37 | 4:13 (8)
4:13 (8) | 17:40 (7)
13:27 (6) | 19:50 (6)
2:10 (5) | 23:54 (6)
4:04 (5) | 44:36 (7)
20:42 (8) | 49:29 (7)
4:53 (8) | 56:04 (7)
6:35 (7) | 69:07 (7)
13:03 (8) | 69:37 (7)
0:30 (7) |
Gary Buchan | EU V Eureka Orienteers | 74:00 | 3:38 (7)
3:38 (7) | 20:57 (8)
17:19 (8) | 23:15 (8)
2:18 (6) | 28:52 (8)
5:37 (7) | 47:59 (8)
19:07 (7) | 52:37 (8)
4:38 (7) | 61:19 (8)
8:42 (8) | 73:32 (8)
12:13 (7) | 74:00 (8)
0:28 (6) |
Entries: 18
1 73 | 2 88 | 3 90 | 4 89 | 5 72 | 6 86 | 7 81 | 8 82 | F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
David Rowlands | BK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | 38:11 | 9:04 (2)
9:04 (2) | 13:13 (2)
4:09 (1) | 14:52 (1)
1:39 (1) | 18:27 (1)
3:35 (1) | 22:24 (1)
3:57 (1) | 31:47 (1)
9:23 (1) | 35:33 (1)
3:46 (4) | 37:45 (1)
2:12 (2) | 38:11 (1)
0:26 (4) |
Michael Loughnan | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 43:49 | 8:28 (1)
8:28 (1) | 13:09 (1)
4:41 (4) | 15:27 (2)
2:18 (8) | 23:09 (4)
7:42 (11) | 27:16 (3)
4:07 (2) | 37:57 (2)
10:41 (2) | 41:34 (2)
3:37 (3) | 43:29 (2)
1:55 (1) | 43:49 (2)
0:20 (2) |
Andrew Cameron | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 47:50 | 9:17 (3)
9:17 (3) | 13:57 (3)
4:40 (3) | 15:52 (3)
1:55 (3) | 19:52 (2)
4:00 (2) | 24:20 (2)
4:28 (3) | 41:44 (4)
17:24 (13) | 45:03 (3)
3:19 (1) | 47:28 (3)
2:25 (4) | 47:50 (3)
0:22 (3) |
Amos Walz | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 49:02 | 11:39 (6)
11:39 (6) | 16:35 (5)
4:56 (5) | 18:21 (5)
1:46 (2) | 23:03 (3)
4:42 (3) | 28:33 (4)
5:30 (4) | 41:23 (3)
12:50 (7) | 46:19 (4)
4:56 (8) | 48:43 (4)
2:24 (3) | 49:02 (4)
0:19 (1) |
Nigel McGuckian | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 50:06 | 10:05 (4)
10:05 (4) | 14:38 (4)
4:33 (2) | 16:43 (4)
2:05 (5) | 25:03 (6)
8:20 (12) | 31:21 (7)
6:18 (8) | 42:59 (5)
11:38 (3) | 46:30 (5)
3:31 (2) | 49:39 (5)
3:09 (10) | 50:06 (5)
0:27 (5) |
Julie Flynn | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 52:06 | 10:56 (5)
10:56 (5) | 17:09 (6)
6:13 (10) | 19:16 (6)
2:07 (6) | 24:40 (5)
5:24 (5) | 30:33 (5)
5:53 (6) | 43:04 (6)
12:31 (6) | 48:35 (6)
5:31 (10) | 51:30 (6)
2:55 (6) | 52:06 (6)
0:36 (9) |
Derek Morris | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 54:50 | 12:19 (8)
12:19 (8) | 18:09 (9)
5:50 (9) | 20:21 (8)
2:12 (7) | 25:03 (6)
4:42 (3) | 30:43 (6)
5:40 (5) | 47:32 (7)
16:49 (12) | 51:34 (7)
4:02 (5) | 54:20 (7)
2:46 (5) | 54:50 (7)
0:30 (7) |
Peter Prime | TK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club | 61:15 | 12:12 (7)
12:12 (7) | 17:41 (7)
5:29 (6) | 20:00 (7)
2:19 (9) | 25:03 (6)
5:03 (4) | 41:07 (13)
16:04 (14) | 53:01 (9)
11:54 (5) | 57:48 (8)
4:47 (7) | 60:46 (8)
2:58 (8) | 61:15 (8)
0:29 (6) |
Alison Radford | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 62:03 | 13:52 (12)
13:52 (12) | 21:03 (11)
7:11 (12) | 24:10 (11)
3:07 (13) | 30:05 (9)
5:55 (6) | 37:36 (9)
7:31 (10) | 53:06 (10)
15:30 (9) | 58:14 (10)
5:08 (9) | 61:24 (10)
3:10 (11) | 62:03 (9)
0:39 (10) |
Harminder Singh | DR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering | 62:03 | 12:34 (9)
12:34 (9) | 18:06 (8)
5:32 (7) | 20:25 (9)
2:19 (9) | 25:28 (7)
5:03 (4) | 41:36 (14)
16:08 (15) | 53:26 (11)
11:50 (4) | 58:11 (9)
4:45 (6) | 61:16 (9)
3:05 (9) | 62:03 (9)
0:47 (13) |
Ken Dowling | EU V Eureka Orienteers | 62:17 | 13:47 (11)
13:47 (11) | 19:26 (10)
5:39 (8) | 21:29 (10)
2:03 (4) | 27:39 (8)
6:10 (7) | 33:55 (8)
6:16 (7) | 48:53 (8)
14:58 (8) | 58:47 (11)
9:54 (15) | 61:43 (11)
2:56 (7) | 62:17 (10)
0:34 (8) |
Peter Searle | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 65:01 | 13:43 (10)
13:43 (10) | 21:28 (12)
7:45 (13) | 24:10 (11)
2:42 (10) | 30:38 (10)
6:28 (8) | 38:30 (10)
7:52 (12) | 55:08 (12)
16:38 (11) | 60:52 (12)
5:44 (11) | 64:16 (12)
3:24 (12) | 65:01 (11)
0:45 (12) |
Jenny Ball | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 66:57 | 14:57 (13)
14:57 (13) | 21:58 (13)
7:01 (11) | 24:47 (12)
2:49 (11) | 33:53 (12)
9:06 (13) | 40:42 (12)
6:49 (9) | 56:57 (13)
16:15 (10) | 62:53 (13)
5:56 (12) | 66:23 (13)
3:30 (13) | 66:57 (12)
0:34 (8) |
Terry Davidson | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 70:45 | 15:37 (14)
15:37 (14) | 22:48 (14)
7:11 (12) | 25:50 (13)
3:02 (12) | 32:54 (11)
7:04 (9) | 40:27 (11)
7:33 (11) | 58:55 (14)
18:28 (14) | 65:35 (14)
6:40 (13) | 69:55 (14)
4:20 (14) | 70:45 (13)
0:50 (14) |
Mary Enter | BK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | 80:00 | 18:36 (15)
18:36 (15) | 27:18 (15)
8:42 (14) | 30:39 (14)
3:21 (14) | 38:08 (13)
7:29 (10) | 46:41 (15)
8:33 (13) | 66:40 (15)
19:59 (15) | 74:42 (15)
8:02 (14) | 79:16 (15)
4:34 (15) | 80:00 (14)
0:44 (11) |
Anitra Dowling | EU V Eureka Orienteers | MP | 43:57
43:57 | 51:58
8:01 | 54:46
2:48 | 61:31
6:45 | 70:00
8:29 | - - | 91:23
21:23 | 96:01
4:38 | - - |
Caitlyn Steer | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | MP | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | 40:01
40:01 |
Leisha Spowart | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | MP | 4:17
4:17 | 7:35
3:18 | - - | - - | - - | 17:13
9:38 | - - | 17:39
0:26 | 20:00
2:21 |
Entries: 21
1 85 | 2 83 | 3 73 | 4 84 | 5 86 | 6 81 | 7 82 | F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tony Bird | DR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering | 31:47 | 5:58 (1)
5:58 (1) | 10:27 (2)
4:29 (7) | 15:06 (1)
4:39 (1) | 19:03 (1)
3:57 (2) | 24:27 (1)
5:24 (4) | 28:52 (1)
4:25 (5) | 31:17 (1)
2:25 (4) | 31:47 (1)
0:30 (6) |
Peter Hill | NE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl | 31:59 | 6:19 (3)
6:19 (3) | 10:12 (1)
3:53 (3) | 16:23 (5)
6:11 (9) | 20:10 (3)
3:47 (1) | 25:14 (2)
5:04 (3) | 29:14 (2)
4:00 (1) | 31:35 (2)
2:21 (3) | 31:59 (2)
0:24 (2) |
Sophie Taverna | CH V Central Highlands Orienteering | 32:17 | 6:51 (4)
6:51 (4) | 11:04 (4)
4:13 (5) | 16:14 (4)
5:10 (5) | 20:18 (4)
4:04 (3) | 25:20 (3)
5:02 (1) | 29:27 (3)
4:07 (2) | 31:53 (3)
2:26 (5) | 32:17 (3)
0:24 (2) |
Reuben Cameron | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 33:56 | 6:17 (2)
6:17 (2) | 10:45 (3)
4:28 (6) | 15:44 (2)
4:59 (3) | 20:08 (2)
4:24 (5) | 25:53 (4)
5:45 (5) | 30:47 (4)
4:54 (9) | 33:29 (4)
2:42 (8) | 33:56 (4)
0:27 (4) |
Mark Hennessy | CH V Central Highlands Orienteering | 36:52 | 8:26 (8)
8:26 (8) | 13:22 (9)
4:56 (12) | 18:02 (6)
4:40 (2) | 22:44 (5)
4:42 (6) | 28:41 (5)
5:57 (6) | 33:45 (5)
5:04 (10) | 36:26 (5)
2:41 (7) | 36:52 (5)
0:26 (3) |
Wendy Taverna | CH V Central Highlands Orienteering | 37:55 | 8:29 (9)
8:29 (9) | 13:01 (8)
4:32 (8) | 18:45 (9)
5:44 (7) | 23:01 (6)
4:16 (4) | 29:14 (6)
6:13 (8) | 34:25 (7)
5:11 (11) | 37:25 (6)
3:00 (9) | 37:55 (6)
0:30 (6) |
Paul Elam | TK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club | 38:09 | 7:29 (6)
7:29 (6) | 10:45 (3)
3:16 (1) | 15:50 (3)
5:05 (4) | 23:40 (7)
7:50 (11) | 29:48 (7)
6:08 (7) | 34:21 (6)
4:33 (6) | 37:33 (7)
3:12 (12) | 38:09 (7)
0:36 (11) |
Lachlan Feuerherdt | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 41:56 | 12:20 (15)
12:20 (15) | 16:06 (12)
3:46 (2) | 24:41 (13)
8:35 (14) | 29:59 (11)
5:18 (7) | 35:02 (10)
5:03 (2) | 39:18 (8)
4:16 (4) | 41:35 (8)
2:17 (2) | 41:56 (8)
0:21 (1) |
Kevin Wheeler | MF V Melbourne Forest Racers | 42:40 | 8:37 (11)
8:37 (11) | 13:26 (10)
4:49 (11) | 20:15 (11)
6:49 (10) | 26:47 (8)
6:32 (8) | 35:51 (11)
9:04 (12) | 40:05 (10)
4:14 (3) | 42:19 (9)
2:14 (1) | 42:40 (9)
0:21 (1) |
Tim Turnbull | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 43:30 | 7:58 (7)
7:58 (7) | 12:35 (6)
4:37 (9) | 18:28 (8)
5:53 (8) | 27:27 (10)
8:59 (12) | 34:15 (9)
6:48 (11) | 39:40 (9)
5:25 (13) | 42:58 (10)
3:18 (13) | 43:30 (10)
0:32 (8) |
Louise Hall | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 43:46 | 8:35 (10)
8:35 (10) | 12:34 (5)
3:59 (4) | 18:04 (7)
5:30 (6) | 27:24 (9)
9:20 (13) | 34:08 (8)
6:44 (10) | 40:05 (10)
5:57 (14) | 43:11 (11)
3:06 (11) | 43:46 (11)
0:35 (10) |
Bob Cameron | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 46:18 | 7:07 (5)
7:07 (5) | 12:42 (7)
5:35 (13) | 19:50 (10)
7:08 (12) | 31:30 (12)
11:40 (15) | 37:53 (12)
6:23 (9) | 42:41 (11)
4:48 (7) | 45:45 (12)
3:04 (10) | 46:18 (12)
0:33 (9) |
Jan Baxter | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 59:10 | 9:47 (12)
9:47 (12) | 14:35 (11)
4:48 (10) | 22:49 (12)
8:14 (13) | 40:16 (13)
17:27 (16) | 49:46 (13)
9:30 (13) | 55:09 (12)
5:23 (12) | 58:39 (13)
3:30 (14) | 59:10 (13)
0:31 (7) |
Jacqui Naunton | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 60:38 | 17:54 (18)
17:54 (18) | 23:43 (17)
5:49 (14) | 39:54 (18)
16:11 (18) | 46:35 (17)
6:41 (9) | 52:48 (14)
6:13 (8) | 57:37 (13)
4:49 (8) | 60:09 (14)
2:32 (6) | 60:38 (14)
0:29 (5) |
Pam Prime | TK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club | 70:09 | 16:10 (17)
16:10 (17) | 22:22 (16)
6:12 (15) | 33:02 (17)
10:40 (16) | 40:27 (14)
7:25 (10) | 56:04 (15)
15:37 (17) | 64:05 (14)
8:01 (16) | 69:09 (15)
5:04 (17) | 70:09 (15)
1:00 (13) |
Dianne Searle | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 71:21 | 12:10 (14)
12:10 (14) | 18:40 (13)
6:30 (16) | 28:04 (15)
9:24 (15) | 45:52 (16)
17:48 (17) | 57:30 (17)
11:38 (15) | 65:51 (16)
8:21 (17) | 70:17 (16)
4:26 (15) | 71:21 (16)
1:04 (14) |
Margaret Kertesz | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 72:25 | 13:23 (16)
13:23 (16) | 20:04 (14)
6:41 (17) | 32:20 (16)
12:16 (17) | 42:08 (15)
9:48 (14) | 56:28 (16)
14:20 (16) | 65:17 (15)
8:49 (18) | 71:19 (17)
6:02 (18) | 72:25 (17)
1:06 (15) |
Peter Galvin | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 82:35 | 9:56 (13)
9:56 (13) | 20:15 (15)
10:19 (18) | 27:06 (14)
6:51 (11) | 58:55 (18)
31:49 (18) | 69:13 (18)
10:18 (14) | 76:42 (17)
7:29 (15) | 81:37 (18)
4:55 (16) | 82:35 (18)
0:58 (12) |
Anne Garvey | TK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club | DNF | 45:42
45:42 | 60:17
14:35 | - - | - - | - - | - - | 77:48
17:31 | 78:50
1:02 |
Alexander Rowlands | BK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | MP | 10:15
10:15 | - - | - - | - - | - - | 65:19
55:04 | 70:53
5:34 | 71:58
1:05 |
Luke Feuerherdt | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | MP | - - | 25:03
25:03 | 34:02
8:59 | 40:03
6:01 | 46:37
6:34 | 51:13
4:36 | 53:43
2:30 | 54:04
0:21 |
Entries: 5
1 75 | 2 71 | 3 83 | 4 76 | 5 74 | 6 80 | 7 81 | 8 82 | F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joshua Feuerherdt | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 35:18 | 3:06 (1)
3:06 (1) | 14:53 (1)
11:47 (1) | 15:48 (1)
0:55 (2) | 20:55 (1)
5:07 (2) | 21:22 (1)
0:27 (1) | 29:02 (1)
7:40 (1) | 32:10 (1)
3:08 (2) | 34:55 (1)
2:45 (1) | 35:18 (1)
0:23 (1) |
Viv McMillan | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 36:05 | 3:45 (3)
3:45 (3) | 16:35 (2)
12:50 (2) | 17:28 (2)
0:53 (1) | 21:06 (2)
3:38 (1) | 21:54 (2)
0:48 (3) | 30:16 (2)
8:22 (2) | 32:36 (2)
2:20 (1) | 35:33 (2)
2:57 (2) | 36:05 (2)
0:32 (2) |
Jonas Neergaard | OV/No club Orienteering Victoria | 58:57 | 4:57 (4)
4:57 (4) | 24:07 (3)
19:10 (3) | 25:18 (3)
1:11 (3) | 30:58 (3)
5:40 (3) | 32:11 (3)
1:13 (4) | 49:25 (3)
17:14 (4) | 52:49 (3)
3:24 (3) | 58:24 (3)
5:35 (3) | 58:57 (3)
0:33 (3) |
Eleanor Williams | EU V Eureka Orienteers | 69:08 | 3:43 (2)
3:43 (2) | 34:44 (4)
31:01 (4) | 36:40 (4)
1:56 (4) | 43:19 (4)
6:39 (4) | 44:06 (4)
0:47 (2) | 58:56 (4)
14:50 (3) | 62:34 (4)
3:38 (4) | 68:32 (4)
5:58 (4) | 69:08 (4)
0:36 (4) |
Ebony Naunton | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | MP | 2:45
2:45 | 14:09
11:24 | 15:14
1:05 | - - | - - | - - | - - | 62:08
46:54 | 62:46
0:38 |
Entries: 4
1 75 | 2 77 | 3 76 | 4 74 | 5 78 | 6 79 | 7 80 | 8 81 | 9 82 | F | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sharon Gleeson | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 50:10 | 4:52 (1)
4:52 (1) | 8:53 (2)
4:01 (2) | 18:53 (2)
10:00 (2) | 19:59 (2)
1:06 (1) | 26:31 (1)
6:32 (1) | 29:13 (1)
2:42 (2) | 39:28 (1)
10:15 (2) | 43:42 (1)
4:14 (3) | 49:10 (1)
5:28 (2) | 50:10 (1)
1:00 (2) |
Melissa Matheson | OV/No club Orienteering Victoria | 53:40 | 5:51 (3)
5:51 (3) | 8:44 (1)
2:53 (1) | 17:49 (1)
9:05 (1) | 19:26 (1)
1:37 (3) | 34:55 (2)
15:29 (3) | 37:09 (2)
2:14 (1) | 45:32 (2)
8:23 (1) | 48:40 (2)
3:08 (1) | 53:10 (2)
4:30 (1) | 53:40 (2)
0:30 (1) |
Martin Family | BG V Bendigo Orienteers | 63:20 | 5:36 (2)
5:36 (2) | 10:36 (3)
5:00 (3) | 26:12 (3)
15:36 (3) | 27:48 (3)
1:36 (2) | 35:58 (3)
8:10 (2) | 40:15 (3)
4:17 (3) | 51:02 (3)
10:47 (3) | 54:22 (3)
3:20 (2) | 61:59 (3)
7:37 (3) | 63:20 (3)
1:21 (3) |
Bob Leicester | BK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers | DNF | 11:19
11:19 | 16:21
5:02 | 30:40
14:19 | 33:12
2:32 | - - | - - | - - | - - | - - | 98:00
64:48 |
MP: Mispunch
DNS: Did not start
DNF: Did not finish
NTR: No Time Recorded
DSQ: Disqualified
OT : Overtime